Freestyle Long Course Records

Mens Overall

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Scott Nelson 27.77 Riccione World Masters Champs 11 Jun 12
100m Geoff Twinning 57.44 Bath SW Region Champs 27 Sep 07
200m Geoff Twinning 2.08.44 Millfield SW Region Champs 25 Apr 10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.26.71 Goteborg Masters World Champs 06 Aug 10
800m Geoff Twinning 9.16.14 Riccione Masters World Champs 10 Jun 12
1500m Geoff Twinning 18.55.98 Bath SW Region Time Trials 8 Jan 12

Womens Overall

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Jessica Wooddisse 32.05 Crawley SE Region Champs 23 Jan 16
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.07.21 Crawley SE Region Champs 01 Feb 15
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.19.86 London European Masters Champs 26 May 16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.50.37 Ukraine Police Euro Champs 13 Sep 13
800m Jessica Wooddisse 9.55.12 Eindhoven European Champs 01 Sep 13
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 18.44.03 Swansea British Masters LC 13 Jun 14

Mens 18-24

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Jason Smart 31.49 Bath SW Region Champs 27 Sep 07
100m Jason Smart 1.09.55 Bath SW Region Champs 27 Sep 07
200m
400m William Lee 5.47.36 Millfield SW Region Champs 25 Apr 10
800m
1500m

Womens 18-24

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m
200m Kelly Young 2.47.40 Malaga World Transplant Games July 2017
400m
800m
1500m

Mens 25-29

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Scott Nelson 27.77 Riccione World Masters Champs 11 Jun 12
100m Geoff Twinning 57.44 Bath SW Region Champs 27 Sep 07
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Womens 25-29

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Mens 30-34

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Scott Nelson 28.47 London European Masters Champs 29 May 16
100m Geoff Twinning 58.71 Cardiff Welsh Capital Masters 08 May 10
200m Geoff Twinning 2.08.44 Millfield SW Region Champs 25 Apr 10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.26.71 Goteborg Masters World Champs 06 Aug 10
800m Geoff Twinning 9.16.14 Riccione Masters World Champs 10 Jun 12
1500m Geoff Twinning 18.55.98 Bath SW Region Time Trials 8 Jan 12

Womens 30-34

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.10.59 Millfield SW Region Champs 26 Apr 09
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.29.84 Cardiff British Masters LC 19 Jun 09
400m Jessica Wooddisse 5.07.10 Cardiff British Masters LC 19 Jun 09
800m
1500m

Mens 35-39

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Andy Shipton 29.36 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 02 Mar 07
100m Andy Shipton 1.06.52 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 02 Mar 07
200m
400m Richard Searle 5.35.26 Millfield SW Region Champs 08 Mar 03
800m
1500m Richard Searle 22.57.11 Millfield SW Region Champs 27 Apr 02

Womens 35-39

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Jessica Wooddisse 32.78 Crawley SE Region Champs 09 Feb 13
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.08.36 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 09 Mar 13
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.21.34 Luton Open Meet 18 May 13
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.50.37 Ukraine Police Euro Champs 13 Sep 13
800m Jessica Wooddisse 9.55.12 Eindhoven European Champs 01 Sep 13
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 18.44.03 Swansea British Masters LC 13 Jun 14

Mens 40-44

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Richard Searle 28.65 Bath SW Region Champs 27 Sep 07
100m Andy Shipton 1.05.51 Millfield SW Region Champs 26 Apr 09
200m Richard Searle 2.23.56 Millfield SW Region Champs 20 Apr 08
400m Richard Searle 5.10.65 Slovenia European Masters 28 Aug 07
800m Richard Searle 10.43.05 Slovenia European Masters 28 Aug 07
1500m Richard Searle 20.00.70 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 29 Feb 08

Womens 40-44

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Jessica Wooddisse 32.05 Crawley SE Region Champs 23 Jan 16
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.07.21 Crawley SE Region Champs 01 Feb 15
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.19.86 London European Masters LC 26 May 16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.51.89 Manchester British Masters LC 14 Jun 15
800m Jessica Wooddisse 9.58.49 Manchester British Masters LC 12 Jun 15
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 19.01.09 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 04 Mar 17

Mens 45-49

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Mark Partridge 27.84 Crawley SE Region Champs 30 Jan 11
100m Mark Partridge 1.04.41 Crawley SE Region Champs 30 Jan 11
200m Richard Searle 2.21.38 Cardiff Welsh Capital Masters 09 May 09
400m Richard Searle 5.01.34 Cardiff Welsh Capital Masters 09 May 09
800m Mark Partridge 10.54.95 Sheffield British Masters LC 06 May 12
1500m

Womens 45-49

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Mens 50-54

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Mark Partridge 28.29 Luton Open Meet 18 May 13
100m Mark Partridge 1.05.62 Swansea Welsh Open Masters 09 Mar 13
200m Mark Partridge 2.29.66 Swansea Welsh Open Masters 10 Mar 13
400m Mark Partridge 5.23.12 Plymouth British Masters LC 15 Jun 13
800m Sean Kinsey 9.43.57 London European Masters Champs 25 May 16
1500m Sean Kinsey 19.49.90 Swansea Welsh Open Masters 05 May 16

Womens 50-54

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Mens 55-59

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m Mark Partridge 29.78 Swansea British Masters LC 15-Jun-19
100m Richard Percival 1.10.00 Malaga World Transplant Games July 2017
200m Sean Kinsey 2.18.34 Swansea Welsh Masters Champs 03-Mar-19
400m
800m Sean Kinsey 10.01.86 Swansea British Masters LC 14-Jun-19
1500m Sean Kinsey 19.34.76 Crawley SE Masters 1500 Event 13-Apr-19

Womens 55-59

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m