Individual Medley Short Course Records

Mens Overall

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Geoff Twinning 1.04.83 Horfield G&S County Champs 13-Sep-09
200m Geoff Twinning 2.16.55 Sheffield ASA Nationals 30-Oct-10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.54.44 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07

Womens Overall

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Kerrie Aldridge 1.13.50 Horfield G&S County Champs 13-Sep-09
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.39.43 Gloucester Open Meet 08-May-16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 5.35.27 Sheffield ASA Nationals 28-Oct-17

Mens 18-24

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Joe Lewis 1.09.15 Shrewsbury Open Meet 07-Jan-12
200m
400m

Womens 18-24

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Elaine Lewis 1.20.41 Shrewsbury Open Meet 07-Jan-12
200m
400m IM

Mens 25-29

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Geoff Twinning 1.04.83 Horfield G&S County Champs 13-Sep-09
200m Geoff Twinning 2.21.67 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-08
400m Geoff Twinning 4.54.44 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07

Womens 25-29

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Kerrie Aldridge 1.13.50 Horfield G&S County Champs 13-Sep-09
200m Kerrie Aldridge 2.40.95 Sheffield ASA Nationals 30-Oct-10
400m

Mens 30-34

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Alex Belcher 1.08.28 Gloucester Open Meet 03-Apr-11
200m Geoff Twinning 2.16.55 Sheffield ASA Nationals 30-Oct-10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.55.19 Gloucester Glos Counties 08-Feb-14

Womens 30-34

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Kerrie Aldridge 1.16.51 Horfield G&S County Champs 15-Sep-13
200m
400m

Mens 35-39

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Mark Partridge 1.15.32 Weston SW Region Champs 30-Sep-01
200m
400m

Womens 35-39

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.17.26 Shrewsbury Open Meet 04-Jan-14
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.41.22 Barnet Open Meet 13-Jul-14
400m Jessica Wooddisse 5.36.47 Sheffield ASA Nationals 24-Oct-14

Mens 40-44

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Neil Artz 1.07.67 Gloucester Open Meet 22-Apr-18
200m
400m Richard Searle 5.13.18 Barnet Open Meet 19-Jul-08

Womens 40-44

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.15.75 Horfield G&S County Champs 18-May-19
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.39.43 Gloucester Open Meet 08-May-16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 5.35.27 Sheffield ASA Nationals 28-Oct-17

Mens 45-49

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Mark Partridge 1.09.59 Bracknell Open Meet 05-Mar-11
200m Sean Kinsey 2.31.09 Leamington Midland Champs 24-Apr-10
400m Richard Searle 5.28.58 Barnet Open Meet 18-Jul-09

Womens 45-49

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Nikki Gaunt 1.42.05 Horfield G&S County Champs 09-Sep-12
200m
400m

Mens 50-54

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Mark Partridge 1.11.31 Shrewsbury Open Meet 04-Jan-14
200m Mark Partridge 2.44.13 Horfield G&S County Champs 15-Sep-13
400m Sean Kinsey 5.19.62 Gloucester Open Meet 23-Apr-17

Womens 50-54

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Sandy Jones 1.19.83 Shrewsbury Open Meet 10-Jan-15
200m
400m

Mens 55-59

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m Mark Partridge 1.17.30 Gloucester Open Meet 31-Mar-19
200m Mark Partridge 2.58.50 Llandudno Arfon Meet 06-Oct-18
400m Sean Kinsey 5.19.00 Gloucester Open Meet 31-Mar-19

Womens 55-59

Distance Swimmer Time Location Competition Date
100m
200m
400m